Division 1 table

# Team Pl HW HD HL AW AD AL W D L F A Diff Pts
1. Thornton United 23 9 2 0 9 0 3 18 2 3 112 33 79 56
2. Route One Rovers 20 11 0 3 4 2 0 15 2 3 72 31 41 47
3. Wakefield City 19 6 0 2 7 1 3 13 1 5 64 37 27 40
4. Golcar United Reserves 19 5 2 3 6 1 2 11 3 5 53 30 23 36
5. West Horton 18 7 0 1 3 2 5 10 2 6 74 50 24 32
6. Wibsey 20 6 0 5 3 3 3 9 3 8 57 52 5 30
7. Britannia Sports FC 14 3 1 2 5 1 2 8 2 4 46 22 24 26
8. Steeton Reserves 23 3 2 4 4 2 8 7 4 12 51 65 -14 25
9. Holmfirth Town FC 12 6 1 0 1 2 2 7 3 2 55 22 33 24
10. Holmfirth Town FC 8 2 0 0 3 1 2 5 1 2 19 9 10 16
11. Tyersal 17 1 3 5 3 0 5 4 3 10 35 81 -46 15
12. Ventus/Yeadon Celtic 14 1 0 7 3 0 3 4 0 10 27 53 -26 12
13. Hunsworth 19 1 2 5 1 1 9 2 3 14 26 74 -48 9
14. Britannia Sports FC 5 2 1 2 0 0 0 2 1 2 13 12 1 7
15. Churwell Lions FC 13 1 1 6 0 1 4 1 2 10 15 55 -40 5
16. Churwell Lions FC 4 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 2 9 12 -3 4
17. Old Centralians 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 10 0 10 3
18. Real Moor Real 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 8 1 7 3
19. Athletico 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 7 2 5 3
20. Kirkby Malzeard Reserves 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
21. AFC Lindley 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
22. Rawdon Old Boys 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
23. Meltham Athletic 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
24. Wortley 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
25. Campion 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
26. Scholes 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
27. Settle United Reserves 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
28. Horsforth St Margarets (A) 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 8 8 0 3
29. Westbrook YMCA 18 0 0 7 0 2 9 0 2 16 12 99 -87 2
30. Maltby Main Reserves 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
31. D.R.A.M. Community FC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
32. Huddersfield Amateur 2nd 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
33. Bradford Gateway O/A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34. Honley FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35. Shelf Juniors Open Age 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36. Eastmoor 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
37. T V R United 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
38. Leeds City Rovers FC Reserves 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
39. AFC Horsforth Reserves 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
40. St Bedes Old Boys 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
41. Crosshills Res 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
42. Kellingley Welfare (First) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
43. Thorpe United 3rd 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0
44. Halton Moor Saturday (HMSATFC) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
45. Northowram Reserves 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
46. Snydale Athletic 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
47. Cartworthmoor FC 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 7 -6 0
48. Ventus / Yeadon Celtic 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 5 13 -8 0

West Riding County Amateur Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe