Premier Division table

# Team Pl HW HD HL AW AD AL W D L F A Diff Pts
1. Littletown 30 12 0 4 9 2 3 21 2 7 94 61 33 65
2. Lower Hopton 25 10 2 2 9 0 2 19 2 4 75 39 36 59
3. Steeton 26 5 1 5 11 2 2 16 3 7 71 42 29 51
4. Newsome FC 17 7 1 1 7 1 0 14 2 1 63 16 47 44
5. Golcar United 22 7 2 3 4 2 4 11 4 7 69 52 17 37
6. Lepton Highlanders 21 7 0 4 3 3 4 10 3 8 70 53 17 33
7. Salts 23 8 0 6 3 0 6 11 0 12 60 57 3 33
8. Campion 25 4 5 4 3 3 6 7 8 10 53 66 -13 29
9. Honley FC 16 3 3 3 3 0 4 6 3 7 43 39 4 21
10. Huddersfield YMCA 21 3 2 3 2 2 9 5 4 12 52 55 -3 19
11. D.R.A.M. Community FC 17 2 0 6 2 1 6 4 1 12 29 63 -34 13
12. D.R.A.M. Community FC 4 1 0 1 2 0 0 3 0 1 19 10 9 9
13. Newsome FC 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 9 4 5 7
14. Carlton Athletic Reserves 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 9 6 3 6
15. Halifax Irish 7 1 1 3 0 1 1 1 2 4 15 33 -18 5
16. Overthorpe Sports Club 19 0 1 8 1 1 8 1 2 16 23 76 -53 5
17. Newsome F.C. 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
18. Oxenhope Recreation 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
19. Wooldale Wanderers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
20. Wyke Wanderers 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
21. Shelley 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
22. Woodkirk Valley 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
23. Honley FC 4 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 3 5 19 -14 3
24. D.R.A.M. Community F.C. 7 1 0 3 0 0 3 1 0 6 14 30 -16 3
25. Sherburn White Rose 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
26. Stanningley Old Boys 1st 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
27. Thackley 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
28. Aberford Albion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29. Boroughbridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30. Brighouse Town FC (Dev Team) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31. Britannia Sports FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32. Ealandians (1st) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33. FC Polonia (1st) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34. Grange Moor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35. Harlow Hill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36. Honley FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37. Huddersfield YMCA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38. Meltham Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39. Newsome FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40. Newsome FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
41. Ovenden West Riding 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
42. Thornton United Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43. Wetherby Athletic 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44. Diggle 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 6 -1 0
45. Linthwaite Athletic 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
46. Crown Gawthorpe 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
47. Drighlington Juniors O/A 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
48. Farsley Celtic Juniors O/A 1st 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
49. Headingley AFC 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
50. Horbury Town 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
51. Thornton United 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
52. Beeston St Anthony's 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
53. St Nicholas 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
54. Berry Brow 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
55. Fox & Hounds Batley 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
56. Hepworth United 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
57. Kirkburton 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
58. Shepley 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
59. Fothergill-Whittles 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
60. Kirkheaton 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
61. Fairbank 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 7 -6 0
62. Goole AFC Academy 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 10 -8 0
63. Littleborough 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 10 -10 0

West Riding County Amateur Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe